12803 Wicker Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12803 Wicker Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $812,067, approximately $758 per square foot. 12803 Wicker Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardenhill Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Wirtz William J and Wirtz Maria G
Bought by
Wirtz William J and Wirtz Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Wirtz William J and Wirtz Maria G
Bought by
Wirtz William J and Wirtz Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Family Trust Wirtz William J And Maria G Trs
Bought by
Wirtz William J and Wirtz Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirtz William J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wirtz William J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wirtz William J | -- | Investors Title | |
| Wirtz William J | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wirtz William J | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Wirtz William J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $213,234 | $75,129 | $138,105 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $209,054 | $73,656 | $135,398 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $204,956 | $72,212 | $132,744 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $200,939 | $70,797 | $130,142 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $197,000 | $69,409 | $127,591 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $191,158 | $67,351 | $123,807 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $187,411 | $66,031 | $121,380 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $180,135 | $63,468 | $116,667 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $177,430 | $62,515 | $114,915 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $173,955 | $61,291 | $112,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map