12806 Halter Steer Rd Lithia, FL 33547
About This Home
Welcome to 12806 Halter Steer Rd, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offering 2,892 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage, located in the desirable Lithia area.
This home features a spacious and functional floor plan with open living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. The large primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office.
Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. The property is situated in a quiet residential neighborhood close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with convenient access to FishHawk, Riverview, and surrounding areas.
Property Features:
• 5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms
• 2,892 Sq Ft
• 2-Car Garage
• Fully Fenced Yard
• Spacious Open Floor Plan
• Quiet, Desirable Lithia Location
Rent: $3,900/month
Available now. Schedule your private showing today—homes like this don’t last long.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2024
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
Additional Amenities
- 2 car garage
- Club House
- Community pool
- Range Refrigerator
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Sold | $489,995 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Price Changed | $489,995 | -0.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Price Changed | $491,995 | +0.4% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $489,995 | -0.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Price Changed | $492,995 | -0.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Price Changed | $493,490 | +0.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | For Sale | $492,990 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
- 14698 Horse Trot Rd
- 14716 Gallop Run Dr
- 12970 Steed Trace Loop
- 14733 Gallop Run Dr
- 14820 Paddock Pond Ave
- 14828 Paddock Pond Ave
- 14868 Summer Branch Dr
- 14508 Woodland Spur Dr
- 14536 Woodland Spur Dr
- 12940 Hawkstone Trail Blvd
- 14919 Sterling Spur Ave
- 14806 Summer Branch Dr
- 14838 Rider Pass Dr
- 12630 Horseshoe Bend Dr
- 14857 Rider Pass Dr
- 14867 Rider Pass Dr
- 12631 Hobson Simmons Rd
- 12517 Horseshoe Bend Dr
- 12920 Wellspring Dr
- 14924 Rider Pass Dr
- 14659 Gallop Run Dr
- 14841 Sterling Spur Ave
- 12928 Hawkstone Trail Blvd
- 14649 Brumby Ridge Ave
- 12980 Wellspring Dr
- 12163 Cattleside Dr
- 11915 Twilight Darner Place
- 12964 Wildflower Meadow Dr
- 12967 Wildflower Meadow Dr
- 6415 Bridgecrest Dr
- 6433 Bridgecrest Dr
- 13009 Majestic Garden Ln
- 14180 Samoa Hill Ct
- 6509 Bridgecrest Dr
- 13235 Wildflower Meadow Dr
- 12751 Weston Oaks Ln
- 12747 Weston Oaks Ln
- 5901 Wrenwater Dr
- 12811 Twin Bridges Dr
- 5834 Tanagerlake Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.