Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12806 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,676,235, approximately $635 per square foot. 12806 Stone Canyon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Lunde Eric G and Lunde Marilyn J
Bought by
Lunde Eric G and Lunde Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunde Eric G | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $317,589 | $76,979 | $240,610 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $311,363 | $75,470 | $235,893 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $305,259 | $73,991 | $231,268 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $299,275 | $72,541 | $226,734 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $293,408 | $71,119 | $222,289 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $290,400 | $70,390 | $220,010 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $284,707 | $69,010 | $215,697 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $279,125 | $67,657 | $211,468 |
| 2017 | $171 | $273,653 | $66,331 | $207,322 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $268,288 | $65,031 | $203,257 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $264,259 | $64,055 | $200,204 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $234,356 | $62,801 | $171,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map