12807 Larissa Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12807 Larissa Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $280,735, approximately $158 per square foot. 12807 Larissa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Zeller Andrew and Zeller Tiffani
Bought by
Ginn Brandon and Ginn Leona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$284,653
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Holly
Bought by
Zeller Andrew and Zeller Tiffani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Keith
Bought by
Wilson Holly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginn Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginn Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeller Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Holly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginn Brandon | $284,900 | |
| Closed | Ginn Brandon | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $26,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $26,350 | $3,762 | $22,588 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $16,570 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $914 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map