12909 Larissa Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 Larissa Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $257,507, approximately $221 per square foot. 12909 Larissa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Lynn Carolyn K and Lynn James H
Bought by
Grissom Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,479
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,028
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grissom Brandi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grissom Brandi | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,124 | $20,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $20,320 | $3,136 | $17,184 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $19,820 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $785 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $793 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map