$351,900
SOLD FEB 23, 2026

12808 Standbridge Dr Riverview, FL 33579

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,867 Sq Ft
5,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Panther Trace Pool Home with Stunning Pond Views – Resort-Style Living in Riverview! Welcome to one of Riverview’s most desirable communities—Panther Trace, known for its resort-style amenities, beautiful homes, and unbeatable location just minutes from I-75, US-301, Downtown Tampa, and MacDill AFB. This well-designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a flex room, 2-car garage, and 1867 sq ft of heated living space offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida living at its finest. Step inside and experience the elegance of travertine flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a luxurious, timeless feel the moment you enter. The open floor plan features a spacious great room, a dedicated dining area, and a versatile flex room ideal for an office, playroom, or hobby space. The heart of the home is the expansive open kitchen, complete with a center island, breakfast bar, eat-in dining nook, and all appliances included. Whether you’re hosting or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this layout is designed to keep everyone connected. The master suite is a true retreat, offering peaceful pond views, dual walk-in closets, and a private bath with a large shower and ample vanity space. Two additional bedrooms are tucked away for privacy, and an interior laundry room. Step outside to your own backyard oasis—an inviting solar-heated pool with LED lighting, positioned perfectly to capture sunset views over the pond. Whether you’re entertaining, relaxing, or cooling off after a long day, this setting offers the best of Florida outdoor living. Living in Panther Trace means enjoying an incredible lineup of amenities, including a resort-style pool with splash pad, clubhouse, parks, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and miles of bike/running trails woven throughout the community. If you’re looking for a move-in ready home with a brilliant floor plan, stunning water views, and access to one of Tampa Bay’s top master-planned neighborhoods—this Panther Trace pool home is the one. Schedule your private showing today!***FREE 1/0 Rate Buydown when using the seller's preferred lender!***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Duncan

LPT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3135049 Listed on: 11/21/2025

LPT REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Joshua Fabelo

LPT REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3361317

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobby Lambert, II

LPT REALTY, LLC. License #3541863

LPT REALTY, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,398

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,867 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Mcneil Management Services Association, Phone Number (813) 571-7100
  • Panther Trace Ph 1A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,398

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1867
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 2304
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261594921
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-359-8990
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 214.05
  • Escrow City: TAMPA
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S DALE MABRY HWY
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 188.48
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 173.45

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0515H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services
  • Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: ***Buyer to verify any and all pet restrictions with association.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 100.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 8.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 8.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Collins-HB
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Williams Middle Magnet School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-61L-000006-00015.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x110
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: ***Buyer responsible for verifying any and all lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4398.11
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Book Number: 93-49
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1471

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: ***Buyer responsible for verifying any and all approval process.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Mckay Christopher S and Dietels Frances N
Bought by
Westenfelder Linda and Westenfelder David
Seller's Agent
Andrew Duncan
LPT REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Bobby Lambert, II
LPT REALTY, LLC.
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$351,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,100
-6.16%
Views
152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Zerr Kimberly A
Bought by
Mckay Christopher S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,724
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Zerr Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,631
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $351,900 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $196,500 Hillsborough Title Llc
Corporate Deed $183,300 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,724 VA
Previous Owner $146,631 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold $351,900 -6.2% $188 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,398 $183,669 -- --
2024 $4,398 $178,493 -- --
2023 $4,275 $173,294 $0 $0
2022 $4,416 $168,247 $0 $0
2021 $4,379 $163,347 $0 $0
2020 $4,294 $161,092 $0 $0
2019 $4,241 $157,470 $0 $0
2018 $4,194 $154,534 $0 $0
2017 $4,188 $160,189 $0 $0
2016 $4,159 $148,243 $0 $0
2015 $4,184 $147,213 $0 $0
2014 $3,627 $148,905 $0 $0
2013 -- $117,121 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8450163

Stellar MLS

APN: U-05-31-20-61L-000006-00015.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.