12809 2nd Isle Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12809 2nd Isle, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $291,620, approximately $213 per square foot. 12809 2nd Isle is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2025
Sold by
Dwyer William Charles and Dwyer Susan Alexan
Bought by
White Teresa and White William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
William Charles Dwyer and William Susan Alex
Bought by
Dwyer William Charles and Dwyer Susan Alexandrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Dwyer William Charles and Dwyer Susan Alexan
Bought by
Dwyer William Charles and Dwyer Susan Alexandrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Yensco Diane
Bought by
Dwyer William Charles and Dwyer Susan Alexandrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Galvin Helen G and Pollak Edward G
Bought by
Yensco Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Teresa | $170,000 | Master Title Service | |
| White Teresa | $170,000 | Master Title Service | |
| Dwyer William Charles | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dwyer William Charles | $142,374 | 1St Affiliated Title Svcs In | |
| Yensco Diane | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwyer William Charles | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,787 | $294,295 | $96,900 | $197,395 |
| 2025 | $4,787 | $294,295 | $96,900 | $197,395 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $306,869 | $96,900 | $209,969 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $256,726 | $90,744 | $165,982 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $207,548 | $74,100 | $133,448 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $175,336 | $74,100 | $101,236 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $169,331 | $74,100 | $95,231 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $166,580 | $74,100 | $92,480 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $132,238 | $62,532 | $69,706 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $114,601 | $62,532 | $52,069 |
| 2015 | $866 | $81,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $110,063 | $62,532 | $47,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map