NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $663,000 - $725,019

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,626 Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2018

Last sale price $495,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,342 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of June 2018

Freshly Painted, Sun-filled Rambler w/incredible open floorplan & gleaming HW flrs on main Lvl! NEWLY renovated Gourmet Kitchen w/SS &Granite! 2 Master Suites/in-law suite, 3 Addtnl BRs/main lvl office, Updtd Baths thruout. Walkout LL w/NEW Capet and flr-to-ceiling brick fireplace, NEW w/d. Flat large yard backing to trees! Walk to Glenmont Metro!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Banner

(301) 298-1001 Wendy@BannerTeam.com Compass License #0225162224 Listed on: 04/20/2018

Compass

Co-Listed By

Patricia Karta

(301) 298-1001 patkarta@LNF.com Compass License #643744

Last Buyer's Agent

Fabiana Zelaya

(301) 516-1212 fabianarealty@gmail.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty

TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 15,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R90

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161301414925

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,896

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Paved Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Refuse: 373.10

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 211600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 188700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Area: 15375
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15375.00
  • Zoning: R90

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14043571
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4896.37
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161301414925
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2018
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.02%
Current Estimated Value
$692,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,769
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Diego
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Shackleford Richard and Shackleford S C
Bought by
Martinez Diego

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coitinho Carlos A $495,000 Pinnacle Title & Escrow
Us Bank National Association $345,000 --
Martinez Diego $500,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coitinho Carlos A $453,000
Previous Owner Martinez Diego $325,000
Previous Owner Martinez Diego $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $495,000 +1.0% $304 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 For Sale $490,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,776 $674,400 $188,700 $485,700
2024 $7,776 $611,967 $0 $0
2023 $6,185 $549,533 $0 $0
2022 $5,337 $487,100 $188,700 $298,400
2021 $4,951 $458,167 $0 $0
2020 $9,194 $429,233 $0 $0
2019 $4,243 $400,300 $188,700 $211,600
2018 $4,855 $395,200 $0 $0
2017 $4,204 $390,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,688 $385,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,688 $379,200 $0 $0
2014 $3,688 $373,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000424108

Bright MLS

APN: 13-01414925

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.