12809 North Ave Ballico, CA 95303
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $685,781
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12809 North Ave, Ballico, CA 95303 and is currently estimated at $642,260, approximately $278 per square foot. 12809 North Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Cressey Elementary School, Livingston High School, and Ballico School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Mckenzie Kurt R and Mckenzie Kelly L
Bought by
Mckenzie 2014 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Evans Martin R and Evans Deborah I
Bought by
Amaral Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,682
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$422,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Neal Ernest E
Bought by
Evans Martin R and Evans Deborah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Kurt R | -- | None Available | |
| Amaral Kelly | $425,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Evans Martin R | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Kelly | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Martin R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $558,443 | $115,892 | $442,551 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $547,494 | $113,620 | $433,874 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $536,760 | $111,393 | $425,367 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $526,236 | $109,209 | $417,027 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $515,918 | $107,068 | $408,850 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $510,629 | $105,971 | $404,658 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $415,000 | $100,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $415,000 | $115,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $400,000 | $95,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $346,000 | $117,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $303,000 | $117,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $322,000 | $92,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map