Estimated Value: $1,202,613 - $1,402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12809 Pinefield Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,319,153, approximately $669 per square foot. 12809 Pinefield Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Curtis D and Curtis Renee B
Bought by
Edwards Curtis Dale and Edwards Renee Barber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Dimperio James W and Dimperio Tammy R
Bought by
Edwards Curtis Dale and Curtis Renee Barber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,913
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,281,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1996
Sold by
Rosenkoetter David G and Rosenkoetter Deborah L
Bought by
Dimperio James W and Dimperio Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Curtis Dale | -- | American Title Co | |
| Edwards Curtis Dale | $249,000 | First American Title | |
| Dimperio James W | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Curtis Dale | $98,000 | |
| Open | Edwards Curtis Dale | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimperio James W | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $442,279 | $159,665 | $282,614 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $433,608 | $156,535 | $277,073 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $425,107 | $153,466 | $271,641 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $416,772 | $150,457 | $266,315 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $408,601 | $147,507 | $261,094 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $404,412 | $145,995 | $258,417 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $396,483 | $143,133 | $253,350 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $388,710 | $140,327 | $248,383 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $381,089 | $137,576 | $243,513 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $373,618 | $134,879 | $238,739 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $368,006 | $132,853 | $235,153 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $360,798 | $130,251 | $230,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map