12809 Samoline Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12809 Samoline Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $954,422, approximately $445 per square foot. 12809 Samoline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Masannat Edward J
Bought by
Masannat Edward J and Masannat Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2015
Sold by
Masannat Edward J
Bought by
Masannat Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,325
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Masannat Edward J
Bought by
Masannat Edward J and Masannat Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Masannat Edward J
Bought by
Masannat Edward J and Masannat Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Gary L
Bought by
Masannat Edward J and Masannat Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Gary L
Bought by
Johnson Gary L and Johnson Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masannat Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Masannat Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Masannat Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Masannat Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Masannat Edward J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Masannat Edward J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Masannat Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Masannat Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Masannat Edward J | $222,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Johnson Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masannat Edward J | $258,500 | |
| Closed | Masannat Edward J | $258,325 | |
| Closed | Masannat Edward J | $205,500 | |
| Closed | Masannat Edward J | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gary L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $444,347 | $183,983 | $260,364 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $435,635 | $180,376 | $255,259 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $427,094 | $176,840 | $250,254 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $418,721 | $173,373 | $245,348 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $410,512 | $169,974 | $240,538 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $398,338 | $164,934 | $233,404 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $390,528 | $161,700 | $228,828 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $375,366 | $155,422 | $219,944 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $369,729 | $153,088 | $216,641 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $362,488 | $150,090 | $212,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map