1281 11th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
North Side-Hester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,326 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 11th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $223,832, approximately $177 per square foot. 1281 11th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $226,400 | $25,000 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $208,100 | $25,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $208,100 | $25,000 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $811 | $138,200 | $25,000 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $120,200 | $25,000 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map