Estimated Value: $526,385 - $822,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 4th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $646,846, approximately $691 per square foot. 1281 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Shipman Candy L and Shipman Wayne Georgia
Bought by
Shipman Candy L and Shipman Wayne Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Candy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $49,334 | $36,199 | $13,135 |
| 2023 | $484 | $47,421 | $34,795 | $12,626 |
| 2022 | $544 | $46,492 | $34,113 | $12,379 |
| 2021 | $454 | $45,582 | $33,444 | $12,138 |
| 2020 | $449 | $45,116 | $33,102 | $12,014 |
| 2019 | $437 | $44,232 | $32,453 | $11,779 |
| 2018 | $425 | $43,366 | $31,817 | $11,549 |
| 2017 | $412 | $42,517 | $31,194 | $11,323 |
| 2016 | $405 | $41,684 | $30,583 | $11,101 |
| 2015 | $396 | $41,060 | $30,125 | $10,935 |
| 2014 | $380 | $40,258 | $29,536 | $10,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map