NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1281 Bloomingdale Rd Basom, NY 14013

Estimated Value: $165,233 - $221,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2020

Last sale price $96,820 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,318 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Circular Driveway
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2020

The best buy in Genesee County is waiting for you! Priced far below recent bank assessment. FHA appraisal in place (effective 7/3). All set for a quick close. Please check the new photos & give it a 2nd look. House was under contract and buyer lost financing at the last minute. Sold "As Is" seller will make no repairs based on home inspection or bank appraisal. Town water connected as of April 2019. All appliances included- most are less than 5 yrs old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Shaftic-Averill

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401261592 Listed on: 08/13/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Peters

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40PE0895599

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x167
  • Flag Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182000-014-000-0001-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,916

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Judge Rd to Bloomingdale Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 182000-014-000-0001-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2916.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2014
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.68%
Current Estimated Value
$192,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,820
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,738

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Myka Stanley J Estate
Bought by
Bukowski Jesse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
County Of Genesee
Bought by
Myka Stanley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reno Charles E $82,999 David C. Weir, Esq.
Bukowski Jesse $15,000 Robert Mccutcheon
Myka Stanley $16,500 --
Grant Laura $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reno Charles E $74,700
Closed Reno Charles E $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Sold $96,820 -3.1% $56 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $58 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $109,900 +32.4% $64 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Sold $83,000 -7.7% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2015 02/08/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 For Sale $89,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,489 $115,000 $4,600 $110,400
2024 $3,633 $115,000 $4,400 $110,600
2023 $3,736 $115,000 $4,400 $110,600
2022 $3,643 $88,500 $5,800 $82,700
2021 $3,602 $88,500 $5,800 $82,700
2020 $3,297 $88,500 $5,800 $82,700
2019 $2,813 $88,500 $5,800 $82,700
2018 $2,813 $70,800 $5,800 $65,000
2017 $2,647 $70,800 $5,800 $65,000
2016 $2,567 $70,800 $5,800 $65,000
2015 -- $70,800 $5,800 $65,000
2014 -- $15,000 $5,800 $9,200

MLS Number: B1217732

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 182000-014-000-0001-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.