1281 Cherry Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $76,725 - $845,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Cherry Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $362,575. 1281 Cherry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Graham Thomas W
Bought by
Ga Power/Southern Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Oliver Jimmy
Bought by
Graham Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1976
Sold by
Ware Bros Inc
Bought by
Oliver Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Ware Bros Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ga Power/Southern Co | -- | -- | |
| Graham Thomas W | $8,100 | -- | |
| Oliver Jimmy | $4,500 | -- | |
| Ware Bros Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $24,694 | $24,608 | $86 |
| 2024 | $326 | $16,166 | $16,062 | $104 |
| 2023 | $282 | $13,497 | $13,385 | $112 |
| 2022 | $157 | $7,504 | $7,392 | $112 |
| 2021 | $165 | $7,522 | $7,392 | $130 |
| 2020 | $168 | $7,556 | $7,392 | $164 |
| 2019 | $168 | $7,556 | $7,392 | $164 |
| 2018 | $171 | $7,556 | $7,392 | $164 |
| 2017 | $170 | $7,526 | $7,362 | $164 |
| 2016 | $170 | $7,526 | $7,362 | $164 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,597 | $11,345 | $253 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,606 | $11,345 | $262 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,701 | $11,344 | $356 |
Source: Public Records
Map