1281 Diamond Way Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Diamond Way, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $483,487, approximately $227 per square foot. 1281 Diamond Way is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Amezquita Francisco
Bought by
Amezquita Francisco and Amezquita Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,424
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Amezquita Norma A
Bought by
Amezquita Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
El Dorado Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Amezquita Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amezquita Francisco | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Amezquita Francisco | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Amezquita Francisco | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amezquita Francisco | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Amezquita Francisco | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $266,018 | $51,694 | $214,324 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $255,690 | $49,688 | $206,002 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $250,677 | $48,714 | $201,963 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $245,762 | $47,759 | $198,003 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $243,243 | $47,270 | $195,973 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $238,475 | $46,344 | $192,131 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $233,800 | $45,436 | $188,364 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $229,217 | $44,546 | $184,671 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $224,723 | $43,673 | $181,050 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $221,348 | $43,017 | $178,331 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $191,610 | $40,000 | $151,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map