1281 Estling Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Estling Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $541,241, approximately $274 per square foot. 1281 Estling Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Sugas William C
Bought by
William C And Sharon K Sugas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Sugas William C and Sugas Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William C And Sharon K Sugas Family Trust | -- | Mullen Winthers & Cerny Pc | |
| Sugas William C | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sugas William C | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,869 | $150,954 | $42,491 | $108,463 |
| 2023 | $10,373 | $135,640 | $38,180 | $97,460 |
| 2022 | $9,995 | $125,190 | $34,970 | $90,220 |
| 2021 | $9,732 | $120,720 | $33,720 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $120,720 | $33,720 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $114,820 | $32,070 | $82,750 |
| 2018 | $9,341 | $111,760 | $31,510 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $9,187 | $107,970 | $30,440 | $77,530 |
| 2016 | $9,025 | $103,610 | $29,210 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $9,027 | $98,370 | $27,730 | $70,640 |
| 2014 | $8,616 | $91,620 | $25,640 | $65,980 |
| 2013 | $8,529 | $92,260 | $25,820 | $66,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map