1281 Laurel View Dr Unit 26 Ann Arbor, MI 48105
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,535 - $715,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Laurel View Dr Unit 26, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $664,634, approximately $361 per square foot. 1281 Laurel View Dr Unit 26 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Greene Robert L and Greene Grace Elaine Sanquist
Bought by
Greene Robert L and Greene Grace Elaine Sanquist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Stone Richard M and Stone Rose Marie
Bought by
Greene Robert L and Greene Grace Elaine Sanquist
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,707
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Robert L | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Robert L | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $348,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,148 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $270,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $236,770 | $236,770 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $210,280 | $40,000 | $170,280 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $195,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $152,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map