1267 Laurel View Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Laurel View Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $635,985, approximately $326 per square foot. 1267 Laurel View Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $289,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $273,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $245,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $219,400 | $219,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $194,630 | $40,000 | $154,630 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $180,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $142,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map