1281 Limerick Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Limerick Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $337,704, approximately $143 per square foot. 1281 Limerick Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Wyant Raymond
Bought by
Wyant James Rodney and Ronda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant James Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $84,550 | $10,060 | $74,490 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $84,550 | $10,060 | $74,490 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $84,550 | $10,060 | $74,490 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $73,070 | $7,950 | $65,120 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $73,070 | $7,950 | $65,120 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $73,070 | $7,950 | $65,120 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $63,540 | $6,910 | $56,630 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $63,540 | $6,910 | $56,630 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $63,540 | $6,910 | $56,630 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $54,340 | $6,530 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $54,340 | $6,530 | $47,810 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $51,800 | $6,160 | $45,640 |
| 2012 | $2,016 | $51,800 | $6,160 | $45,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map