Estimated Value: $385,861 - $489,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Low Gap Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $418,965, approximately $261 per square foot. 1281 Low Gap Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Fagan Virginia
Bought by
Fagan Virginia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Vagt Lee H and Fagan Virginia
Bought by
Fagan Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Virginia T | -- | None Available | |
| Fagan Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $259,842 | $62,139 | $197,703 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $249,754 | $59,727 | $190,027 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $244,857 | $58,556 | $186,301 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $240,057 | $57,408 | $182,649 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $237,713 | $56,856 | $180,857 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $233,052 | $55,741 | $177,311 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $228,483 | $54,648 | $173,835 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $224,004 | $53,577 | $170,427 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $219,614 | $52,527 | $167,087 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $216,316 | $51,738 | $164,578 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $212,080 | $50,725 | $161,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map