1281 Pinnacle Rd Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $307,664, approximately $149 per square foot. 1281 Pinnacle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $209,100 | $27,100 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $209,100 | $27,100 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $180,300 | $27,100 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $165,400 | $27,100 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $159,000 | $27,100 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $149,700 | $27,100 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $149,700 | $27,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $149,700 | $27,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $149,700 | $27,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,700 | $27,100 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,700 | $27,100 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map