6 Pacer Dr Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $377,300
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pacer Dr, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $364,575, approximately $163 per square foot. 6 Pacer Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Pfluke Leonard A and Pfluke Janice M
Bought by
Pfluke Teresa M and Pfluke Adam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,623
Outstanding Balance
$163,666
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfluke Teresa M | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfluke Teresa M | $181,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,109 | $396,000 | $65,000 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $8,109 | $299,900 | $56,000 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $299,900 | $56,000 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $210,000 | $29,200 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $194,900 | $29,200 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $194,900 | $29,200 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $168,000 | $29,200 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $168,000 | $29,200 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $168,000 | $29,200 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $168,000 | $29,200 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $29,200 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $29,200 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map