NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1281 Sequoia Plaza Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $632,000 - $730,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $651,900 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,325 / mo

About This Home

Spanish-style villa on .61 acres in El Dorado Estates. This well maintained 4 bd, 3ba home spans over 2500 sq. ft. of versatile living space. This home has a large kitchen, formal entry, 2 fireplaces, intimate dining area, private office or bedroom and whole house sound system. Featuring authentic materials & design to enhance its rustic charm with open beam vaulted ceilings, solid wood doors, & arched doorways. Professionally landscaped yard, expansive decking. Double car garage, & 675 sf. 2 room basement. A fenced garden, orchard and flowering shrubs add to this lovely setting.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Reed Ronald and Wachspress Amy Lynn
Bought by
Rockel David B and Rockel Karen M
Current Estimated Value
$682,203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,900
Outstanding Balance
$361,890
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Reed Ronald and Wachspress Amy
Bought by
Reed Ronald and Wachspress Amy Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Kobetz Paul R and Kobetz Joyce
Bought by
Reed Ronald and Wachspress Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rockel David B $652,000 Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men
Reed Ronald -- None Available
Reed Ronald $635,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rockel David B $401,900
Previous Owner Reed Ronald $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $651,900 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $651,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,244 $705,635 $200,249 $505,386
2023 $8,244 $678,236 $192,474 $485,762
2022 $7,890 $664,938 $188,700 $476,238
2021 $4,971 $407,582 $228,706 $178,876
2020 $4,903 $403,622 $226,362 $177,260
2019 $4,633 $395,735 $221,924 $173,811
2018 $4,521 $388,022 $217,573 $170,449
2017 $4,449 $380,475 $213,307 $167,168
2016 $4,319 $373,123 $209,125 $163,998
2015 $4,286 $367,682 $205,985 $161,697
2014 $4,188 $360,437 $201,950 $158,487