Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12811 Cedar Tree Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,491,211, approximately $652 per square foot. 12811 Cedar Tree Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerman Jon L and Zimmerman Jeanne L
Bought by
Zimmerman Jon Lee and Zimmerman Jeanne Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Schirmer Donald W and Schirmer April K
Bought by
Zimmerman Jon L and Zimmerman Jeanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,699
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,169,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Jon Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Jon L | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Jon L | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $787,381 | $236,288 | $551,093 |
| 2024 | $8,673 | $771,943 | $231,655 | $540,288 |
| 2023 | $8,489 | $756,808 | $227,113 | $529,695 |
| 2022 | $8,347 | $741,969 | $222,660 | $519,309 |
| 2021 | $8,238 | $727,422 | $218,295 | $509,127 |
| 2020 | $8,127 | $719,964 | $216,057 | $503,907 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $705,848 | $211,821 | $494,027 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $692,009 | $207,668 | $484,341 |
| 2017 | $7,487 | $678,442 | $203,597 | $474,845 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $665,140 | $199,605 | $465,535 |
| 2015 | $7,224 | $655,150 | $196,607 | $458,543 |
| 2014 | $7,053 | $642,317 | $192,756 | $449,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map