Estimated Value: $867,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12811 Soule St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $931,688, approximately $871 per square foot. 12811 Soule St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Bray James and Bray Emma
Bought by
Montano Juan Carlos and Montano Valenzuela Karla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,744
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Resch Jacob and Jackson Danielle J
Bought by
Bray James and Bray Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Kleinfeld Volker and Kleinfeld Bessie Marie
Bought by
Jackson Danielle J and Resch Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Brown Jack E
Bought by
Kleinfeld Volker and Kleinfeld Bessie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Perritt Gerald L and Perritt Alva J
Bought by
Kleinfeld Volker and Kleinfeld Bessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,155
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Perritt Gerald L Trust
Bought by
Perritt Gerald L and Perritt Alva J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Juan Carlos | $316,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Bray James | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jackson Danielle J | $339,000 | First American Title | |
| Kleinfeld Volker | -- | -- | |
| Kleinfeld Volker | $173,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Perritt Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montano Juan Carlos | $307,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Bray James | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Danielle J | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleinfeld Volker | $110,155 | |
| Closed | Jackson Danielle J | $50,850 | |
| Closed | Bray James | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $427,375 | $307,728 | $119,647 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $418,996 | $301,695 | $117,301 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $410,781 | $295,780 | $115,001 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $402,728 | $289,981 | $112,747 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $394,833 | $284,296 | $110,537 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $390,785 | $281,381 | $109,404 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $383,123 | $275,864 | $107,259 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $375,611 | $270,455 | $105,156 |
| 2017 | $170 | $368,247 | $265,152 | $103,095 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $361,027 | $259,953 | $101,074 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $355,605 | $256,049 | $99,556 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $348,640 | $251,034 | $97,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map