12812 E Bowen St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,072 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12812 E Bowen St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $193,518, approximately $164 per square foot. 12812 E Bowen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2008
Sold by
Boman Dennis A
Bought by
Al Bedawi Abdulrahman A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1999
Sold by
Boman Francis H and Boman Eva M
Bought by
Boman Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Bedawi Abdulrahman A | -- | None Available | |
| Boman Dennis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $17,087 | $4,224 | $12,863 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $20,045 | $3,025 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $20,045 | $2,673 | $17,372 |
| 2022 | $954 | $12,920 | $2,651 | $10,269 |
| 2021 | $954 | $12,920 | $2,651 | $10,269 |
| 2020 | $986 | $12,977 | $2,651 | $10,326 |
| 2019 | $970 | $12,977 | $2,651 | $10,326 |
| 2018 | $998 | $12,747 | $2,610 | $10,137 |
| 2017 | $998 | $12,747 | $2,610 | $10,137 |
| 2016 | $983 | $12,427 | $2,936 | $9,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map