12812 Mansa Dr Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $673,357 - $778,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12812 Mansa Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $745,339, approximately $695 per square foot. 12812 Mansa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Durant Stephen
Bought by
Durant Peter and Durant Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2010
Sold by
Durant Robert H
Bought by
Durant Robert Henry and The Robert Henry Durant Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Durant Robert Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $51,904 | $19,578 | $32,326 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $50,888 | $19,195 | $31,693 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $49,891 | $18,819 | $31,072 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $48,913 | $18,450 | $30,463 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $47,955 | $18,089 | $29,866 |
| 2019 | $997 | $46,534 | $17,553 | $28,981 |
| 2018 | $915 | $45,622 | $17,209 | $28,413 |
| 2016 | $860 | $43,852 | $16,542 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $933 | $43,194 | $16,294 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $818 | $42,349 | $15,975 | $26,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map