Estimated Value: $562,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12815 E Tortoise Pointe Place, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $619,492, approximately $202 per square foot. 12815 E Tortoise Pointe Place is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona Llc and Trust 201527R
Bought by
Martin J Taub Family Trust and Taub
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,196
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona Llc and Trust 201527R
Bought by
Martin J Taub Family Trust and Taub
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,196
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin J Taub Family Trust | $625,000 | First American Title Insurance | |