Seller's Agent in 2026
Rigo Villarreal
Keller Williams Signature
(832) 868-6981
2 in this area
194 Total Sales
Beautiful 2-story home in the Village Creek community offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. A grand, tiled 2-story entry welcomes you in and opens to the formal dining room with laminate flooring, as well as a private study with double French doors. The island kitchen features tile floors, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a bright breakfast room. The spacious 2-story family room impresses with a gaslog fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The lovely primary suite offers high ceilings and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, jetted tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Two staircases lead to the upstairs game room, three secondary bedrooms, and two full baths. Enjoy a generous backyard and a 2-car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Signature Brokerage Phone: 281-599-6548 License #0615442 Listed on: 11/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Homeward Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Homeward Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $351,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $120,740 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | Assumption |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -3.6% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $450,646 | $79,235 | $371,411 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $451,157 | $74,750 | $376,407 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $460,000 | $67,275 | $392,725 |
| 2022 | $8,547 | $338,000 | $59,800 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $8,052 | $292,120 | $48,588 | $243,532 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $317,564 | $48,588 | $268,976 |
| 2019 | $8,164 | $277,811 | $44,985 | $232,826 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $290,000 | $44,985 | $245,015 |
| 2017 | $8,563 | $290,000 | $44,985 | $245,015 |
| 2016 | $8,563 | $290,000 | $44,985 | $245,015 |
| 2015 | $6,678 | $271,600 | $44,985 | $226,615 |
| 2014 | $6,678 | $253,000 | $44,985 | $208,015 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rigo Villarreal
Keller Williams Signature
(832) 868-6981
2 in this area
194 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Samantha Villarreal
Keller Williams Signature
(281) 599-6548
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26026352
APN: 1231900010016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.