12816 E 24th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,354 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12816 E 24th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $153,089, approximately $157 per square foot. 12816 E 24th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Venable Gary
Bought by
Gary L Venable Revocable Trust and Venable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Venable Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $9,380 | $1,606 | $7,774 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $8,934 | $1,758 | $7,176 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $8,508 | $1,667 | $6,841 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $8,103 | $2,269 | $5,834 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $7,717 | $2,161 | $5,556 |
| 2020 | $967 | $7,420 | $2,078 | $5,342 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $7,420 | $2,078 | $5,342 |
| 2018 | $971 | $7,070 | $1,980 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $969 | $7,070 | $1,980 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $930 | $6,930 | $1,941 | $4,989 |
| 2015 | $888 | $6,600 | $2,090 | $4,510 |
| 2014 | $879 | $6,600 | $2,090 | $4,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map