12817 Meehan Dr Austin, TX 78727
Scofield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,518 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12817 Meehan Dr, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $345,130, approximately $331 per square foot. 12817 Meehan Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Parmer Lane Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Jeffrey W and Thompson Mary E
Bought by
Hammett John William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammett John William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $323,417 | $77,490 | $245,927 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $355,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,431 | $465,046 | $75,000 | $390,046 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $293,769 | $75,000 | $218,769 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $241,420 | $75,000 | $166,420 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $242,075 | $75,000 | $167,075 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $211,625 | $75,000 | $136,625 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $153,299 | $40,000 | $113,299 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $122,143 | $40,000 | $82,143 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $118,884 | $40,000 | $78,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map