1282 Ahwahnee Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Ahwahnee Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $629,636, approximately $235 per square foot. 1282 Ahwahnee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Dinuzzo Robert Y
Bought by
Dinuzzo Robert Y and Dinuzzo Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,752
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
Sold by
Wainwright David M
Bought by
Dinuzzo Robert Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Bloed Janet W and Wainwright William A
Bought by
Wainwright Richard S and Wainwright William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinuzzo Robert Y | -- | Trans County Title | |
| Dinuzzo Robert Y | $60,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Wainwright Richard S | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinuzzo Robert Y | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $482,221 | $72,106 | $410,115 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $472,767 | $70,693 | $402,074 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $463,498 | $69,307 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $454,411 | $67,949 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $445,502 | $66,617 | $378,885 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $235,934 | $65,934 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $856 | $64,642 | $64,642 | $0 |
| 2018 | $785 | $63,375 | $63,375 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $62,133 | $62,133 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $60,915 | $60,915 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $343 | $22,065 | $22,065 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map