1282 Bayside Cir Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Bayside Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $959,980, approximately $478 per square foot. 1282 Bayside Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Romo Richard M and Romo Marianne P
Bought by
Romo Richard M and Romo Marianne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,223
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Barton Joseph and Barton Teresa
Bought by
Romo Richard M and Romo Marianne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,223
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$775,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Barton Joseph and Barton Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,750
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property