RENTED MAY 17, 2026

1282 Beach Blvd Unit 106 Biloxi, MS 39530

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2020

About This Home

AVAL MAY 3rd - Military Welcome!!! 5 Minutes from Keesler AFB - TDY Welcome - NO Security Deposit or Cleaning Fee collected from Military in Training. Washer and Dryer in Condo, Fully Furnished Fully Equipt with everything you need to feel like Home away from Home... Directly on the Beach .... Perfectly maintained - Clean - On-site property manager if needed. Call for your application process to reserve

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Rented $3,000 +7.1% --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $2,800 +40.1% $4 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $1,999 -28.6% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Rent $2,800 -6.7% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Rented $3,000 +20.0% --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $122,000 +31.2% $174 / Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $93,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $18,276 $0 $0
2024 $1,930 $17,426 $0 $0
2023 $1,410 $12,844 $0 $0
2022 $1,410 $12,844 $0 $0
2021 $1,410 $12,844 $0 $0
2020 $1,332 $12,120 $0 $0
2019 $1,332 $12,120 $0 $0
2018 $1,332 $12,120 $0 $0