RENTED APR 30, 2026

1282 Beach Blvd Unit 209 Biloxi, MS 39530

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $170,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,054 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to easy Gulf Coast living at Cypress Cove #209 in Biloxi! This beautifully maintained second-floor condo is just a short walk from the sandy beaches and sparkling waters of the Mississippi Gulf Coast, making it perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the laid-back coastal lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a bright, move-in-ready space featuring stylish furnishings and a clean coastal design. The open living and dining area is highlighted by durable vinyl plank flooring and a charming brick accent wall that adds warmth and character. The fully equipped kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, making it easy to cook and entertain at home. For added convenience, the unit also features an in-unit washer and dryer. Step outside and enjoy the community's inviting amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, a relaxing courtyard with a fountain, bike racks, and a large common room with bar and grilling area, perfect for gathering with friends or neighbors. Located along Beach Boulevard, you're just minutes from Biloxi's best attractions, including the Hard Rock Casino, Beau Rivage, local restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and downtown nightlife. Water, sewer, trash, Wi-Fi, and up to $150 of electricity are included, making this an easy and convenient place to call home. Enjoy beachside living with comfort, convenience, and entertainment right at your doorstep. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cassie Webb

Elevate License #B23977 Listed on: 03/08/2026

Co-Listed By

Ramae Allen

Elevate License #S60785

Last Renter's Agent

Ramae Allen

Elevate License #S60785

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

• The owner pays for all utilities
  • 6 Month Lease Term
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • Short Term Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1310j-04-119.209

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month, 6 Months, 12 Months, Negotiable, Short Term Lease

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Lowrise 1-2 Floors
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Co List Office Mls Id: mu.ofc24075
  • Co List Office Phone: 228-200-8330
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Cove
  • Directions: On Hwy 90
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 2.43
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Luxury Vinyl
  • Owner Pays: All Utilities
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Oven, See Remarks
  • Owner Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Furnished

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Guest

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Barbecue, Pool, Near Entertainment

Schools

  • High School: Biloxi
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biloxi Jr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1310j-04-119.209

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Kll Properties Llc
Bought by
1282 Beach Blvd 209 Llc
Seller's Agent
April Cook
Welcome Home Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Robinson
Keller Williams
List Price
$175,000
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$165,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.80%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1282 Beach Blvd 209 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Kll Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kll Properties Llc $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $1,700 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $1,775 -1.4% $3 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2025 07/20/25 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $169,750 -1.7% $243 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $172,750 -1.3% $247 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Sale $175,000 -2.7% $250 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Sale $179,900 +93.4% $257 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $93,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,043 $18,276 $0 $0
2024 $1,930 $17,426 $0 $0
2023 $1,410 $12,844 $0 $0
2022 $1,410 $12,844 $0 $0
2021 $1,410 $12,844 $0 $0
2020 $1,332 $12,120 $0 $0
2019 $1,332 $12,120 $0 $0
2018 $1,332 $12,120 $0 $0

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4141715

MLS United

APN: 1310J-04-119.209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.