1282 E 27th St Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,113,000 - $3,436,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 E 27th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,684,877, approximately $688 per square foot. 1282 E 27th St Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Mogel Leo
Bought by
Hirsch Moshe and Hirsch Leora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,459
Interest Rate
8.28%
Estimated Equity
$2,680,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Moshe | $288,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Moshe | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,634 | $159,360 | $22,320 | $137,040 |
| 2025 | $17,579 | $121,200 | $22,320 | $98,880 |
| 2024 | $17,579 | $138,360 | $22,320 | $116,040 |
| 2023 | $17,407 | $159,960 | $22,320 | $137,640 |
| 2022 | $17,110 | $130,920 | $22,320 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $17,246 | $143,280 | $22,320 | $120,960 |
| 2019 | $15,258 | $132,420 | $22,320 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $14,560 | $71,424 | $16,923 | $54,501 |
| 2017 | $14,560 | $71,424 | $16,221 | $55,203 |
| 2016 | $13,652 | $68,291 | $17,617 | $50,674 |
| 2015 | $6,267 | $64,426 | $21,881 | $42,545 |
| 2014 | $6,267 | $60,780 | $24,780 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map