1282 Long Rd Covington, TN 38019
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Long Rd, Covington, TN 38019. 1282 Long Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $36,675 | $16,025 | $20,650 |
| 2024 | $558 | $36,675 | $16,025 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $558 | $36,675 | $16,025 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $539 | $26,400 | $11,775 | $14,625 |
| 2021 | $539 | $26,400 | $11,775 | $14,625 |
| 2020 | $538 | $26,400 | $11,775 | $14,625 |
| 2019 | $601 | $24,850 | $10,100 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $601 | $24,850 | $10,100 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $601 | $24,850 | $10,100 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $601 | $24,850 | $10,100 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $601 | $24,850 | $10,100 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $579 | $23,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map