1282 N Montecito Dr Concord, CA 94521
Estimated Value: $1,171,127 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 N Montecito Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,352,782, approximately $475 per square foot. 1282 N Montecito Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Zhang Weijiang and Qin Fugin
Bought by
Zhang Weijiang and Qin Fugin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Zhang Weijiang
Bought by
Zhang Weijiang and Qin Fugin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,684
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,143,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Sincpac Llc
Bought by
Zhang Weijiang and Qin Fugin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Weijiang | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Weijiang | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zhang Weijiang | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zhang Weijiang | $637,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Weijiang | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Weijiang | $498,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,000 | $905,238 | $469,183 | $436,055 |
| 2024 | $10,540 | $887,489 | $459,984 | $427,505 |
| 2023 | $10,540 | $870,088 | $450,965 | $419,123 |
| 2022 | $10,411 | $853,028 | $442,123 | $410,905 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $836,303 | $433,454 | $402,849 |
| 2019 | $9,982 | $811,500 | $420,599 | $390,901 |
| 2018 | $9,611 | $795,589 | $412,352 | $383,237 |
| 2017 | $9,302 | $779,990 | $404,267 | $375,723 |
| 2016 | $9,067 | $764,697 | $396,341 | $368,356 |
| 2015 | $8,989 | $753,211 | $390,388 | $362,823 |
| 2014 | $8,547 | $718,000 | $372,138 | $345,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map