1282 Royal Pointe Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1282 Royal Pointe Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $534,354, approximately $252 per square foot. 1282 Royal Pointe Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Prasad Chandrika and Prasad Padmini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Macht Brian E and Macht April L
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Macht Brian E
Bought by
Markes April and Macht Brian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Prestwick At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Macht Brian E and Macht April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Chandrika | $188,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Markes April | -- | None Available | |