Estimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12820 Selma Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,169,200, approximately $673 per square foot. 12820 Selma Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Standish John W
Bought by
Standish John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Standish John Wayne
Bought by
Standish John Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standish John W | -- | -- | |
| Standish John Wayne | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Standish John Wayne | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $296,637 | $96,191 | $200,446 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $290,821 | $94,305 | $196,516 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $285,119 | $92,456 | $192,663 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $279,530 | $90,644 | $188,886 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $274,050 | $88,867 | $185,183 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $271,241 | $87,956 | $183,285 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $265,924 | $86,232 | $179,692 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $260,711 | $84,542 | $176,169 |
| 2017 | $170 | $255,600 | $82,885 | $172,715 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $250,589 | $81,260 | $169,329 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $246,826 | $80,040 | $166,786 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $241,992 | $78,473 | $163,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map