12820 SW Trigger Dr Beaverton, OR 97008
South Beaverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12820 SW Trigger Dr, Beaverton, OR 97008 and is currently estimated at $586,383, approximately $363 per square foot. 12820 SW Trigger Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Conestoga Middle School, and Southridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Li Alvin M and Li Mary C
Bought by
Li Alvin M and Li Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Alvin M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Li Alvin M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Alvin M | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |