12821 Adelle St Garden Grove, CA 92841
Koreatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12821 Adelle St, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $954,826, approximately $857 per square foot. 12821 Adelle St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stanford Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Ringor Alfredo Navor
Bought by
Ringor Alfredo Navor and Alfredo Navor Ringor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Ringor Alfredo Navor and Alfredo Navor Ringor Trust
Bought by
Ringor Alfredo Navor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Ringor Alfredo Navor
Bought by
Ringor Alfredo Navor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringor Alfredo Navor | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ringor Alfredo Navor | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Ringor Alfredo Navor | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ringor Alfredo Navor | $354,000 | |
| Closed | Ringor Alfredo Navor | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $321,951 | $260,051 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $315,639 | $254,952 | $60,687 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $309,450 | $249,952 | $59,498 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $303,383 | $245,051 | $58,332 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $297,435 | $240,246 | $57,189 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $294,386 | $237,783 | $56,603 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $288,614 | $233,120 | $55,494 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $282,955 | $228,549 | $54,406 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $277,407 | $224,067 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $271,968 | $219,673 | $52,295 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $267,883 | $216,373 | $51,510 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $262,636 | $212,135 | $50,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map