12821 Bond St Overland Park, KS 66213
Nottingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $531,187
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12821 Bond St, Overland Park, KS 66213 and is currently estimated at $520,797, approximately $209 per square foot. 12821 Bond St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Bentwood Elementary School, California Trail Middle School, and Olathe East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Novotny Corbin R and Novotny Rebecca L
Bought by
Novotny Living Trust and Novotny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Baker Ronald Lee and Baker Kathryn M
Bought by
Novotny Corbin R and Novotny Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,480
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novotny Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novotny Corbin R | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novotny Corbin R | $221,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $61,157 | $10,370 | $50,787 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $57,880 | $10,370 | $47,510 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $56,074 | $10,370 | $45,704 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $48,346 | $10,370 | $37,976 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $43,298 | $8,645 | $34,653 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $42,205 | $6,918 | $35,287 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $40,940 | $5,322 | $35,618 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $40,871 | $5,323 | $35,548 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $39,341 | $5,323 | $34,018 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $37,202 | $5,323 | $31,879 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $36,834 | $5,323 | $31,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,614 | $5,323 | $27,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map