12822 Desmond St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12822 Desmond St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $675,995, approximately $628 per square foot. 12822 Desmond St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hillery T. Broadous Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $54,925 | $11,483 | $43,442 |
| 2024 | $929 | $53,849 | $11,258 | $42,591 |
| 2023 | $913 | $52,794 | $11,038 | $41,756 |
| 2022 | $872 | $51,760 | $10,822 | $40,938 |
| 2021 | $853 | $50,746 | $10,610 | $40,136 |
| 2019 | $828 | $49,244 | $10,297 | $38,947 |
| 2018 | $741 | $48,280 | $10,096 | $38,184 |
| 2016 | $693 | $46,407 | $9,705 | $36,702 |
| 2015 | $684 | $45,711 | $9,560 | $36,151 |
| 2014 | $694 | $44,816 | $9,373 | $35,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map