NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12823 Pond Apple Dr E Naples, FL 34119

Quail Creek Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $2,120,000 - $2,923,693

5 Beds
5 Baths
6,941 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $1,075,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,862 / mo

364 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

This elegant home is nestled in the heart of Quail Creek. Sitting on almost a 1 acre lot and a lake front view with western exposure, this home offers it all. This home was custom built and boasts 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. The master suite is located on the first floor and features his and her walk in closets. The over sized master bathroom includes a separate shower and tub with separate sinks. The kitchen includes cherry cabinets and granite counter tops. The home comes equipped with a three zone heating and cooling system. There is storage, storage and more storage. There are two separate storage rooms in this home along with walk in closets in almost every bedroom. Even the kitchen features an oversized pantry! The three car garage includes built in cabinets with ample storage. No detail has been overlooked in this home and too many features to list. Schedule a showing today and come see this beautiful one of a kind home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Peacock

Keller Williams Realty Naples Listed on: 02/19/2016

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • 0.81

Parking

  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 6,941 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: QUAIL CREEK UNIT 2 BLK T LOT 11 AND THAT PORTION OF GC PAR DESC IN OR 1483 PG 870 LESS PT OF LOT 11 DESC IN OR 3553 PG
  • Street View Param: 1$26.28934783716143$-81.72156549534691$268.80$13.33$1.00$Qa5nq9me2IpkN22jgpmxRA
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Additional Rooms: Balcony, Family Room, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Loft, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Bedroom Description: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Master BR Sitting Area
  • Bedrooms and Dens: 5+Den
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Family Dining, Living Dining, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Security System, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Cathedral Ceiling, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Built-In Desk, Island, Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 202.83
  • Total Floors: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Deck, Sprinkler Auto, Storage
  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Stucco
  • Irrigation: Well
  • Private Pool: Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Electric
  • Private Spa: Concrete, Pool Integrated
  • Road: Private Road
  • Windows: Casement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Security: Alarm
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Fitness Center Attended, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course
  • Maintenance: Legal/Accounting, Manager, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Approval: Application Fee
  • Management: Professional
  • Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded, No RV, No Truck
  • Sub Condo Name: QUAIL CREEK

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Quail Creek

Fee Information

  • Master HOA Fee: 777
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Veterans Memorial El
  • High School: Gulf Coast High School
  • Middle School: North Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Rear Exposure: West
  • View: Lake
  • Waterfront: Fresh Water, Lake
  • Lot Dimensions: 162 X 240 X 130 X 241
  • Section: 17
  • Total Area: 6941

Rental Info

  • Leases Per Year: 2
  • Min Days Of Lease: 180

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Schiewe Timothy P and Schiewe Megan R
Bought by
Schiewe Timothy P and Schiewe Megan R
Current Estimated Value
$2,662,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Sandor Marilyn C
Bought by
Schiewe Timothy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Sandor Marilyn C and Jahnke Brad
Bought by
Sandor Marilyn C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
List Price
$1,395,000
Sold Price
$1,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$320,000
-22.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Bought by
Nancy B Panella Rev Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Panella Nancy B
Bought by
Panella Bernard J and Panella Nancy B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Braddy James R and Braddy Patricica Curran

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schiewe Timothy P -- None Listed On Document
Schiewe Timothy P $900,000 Attorney
Sandor Marilyn C -- Attorney
Trut Nancy B Revocble -- None Available
Sandor Marilyn C $1,075,000 Attorney
Nancy B Panella Rev Trust $100 --
Panella Bernard J -- Attorney
Panella Nancy B -- Attorney
Panella Bernard J $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schiewe Timothy P $480,000
Previous Owner Sandor Marilyn C $860,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $1,075,000 -10.0% $155 / Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Price Changed $1,195,000 -14.3% $172 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Sale $1,395,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,938 $865,907 -- --
2024 $7,882 $841,503 -- --
2023 $7,882 $816,993 $0 $0
2022 $8,119 $793,197 $0 $0
2021 $8,211 $770,094 $177,020 $593,074
2020 $9,676 $913,119 $0 $0
2019 $9,520 $892,589 $0 $0
2018 $10,121 $949,798 $0 $0
2017 $13,652 $1,226,671 $181,044 $1,045,627
2016 $12,285 $1,142,778 $0 $0
2015 $12,392 $1,134,834 $0 $0
2014 $12,425 $1,075,827 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216013166

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 68641720008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.