Seller's Agent in 2022
Tony Hartley
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 704-3660
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $181,000
Many possibilities for this double lot with a home in the Leo School district. Possible building Lot. The home is in very, very poor condition. More than likely a complete tear down. (Old septic system still on site but home is currently on city sewer and water) There is no access to the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Town Management Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $97,100 | +14.2% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $99,200 | $7,100 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $126,000 | $10,100 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $729 | $111,500 | $10,100 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $569 | $98,500 | $10,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $658 | $99,500 | $10,100 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $439 | $84,900 | $10,100 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $523 | $90,500 | $10,100 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $529 | $89,500 | $10,100 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $470 | $84,600 | $10,100 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $453 | $83,400 | $10,100 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $380 | $76,600 | $10,100 | $66,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tony Hartley
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 704-3660
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Debbie Lucyk
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 466-3987
5 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rob Harris
RE/MAX
(260) 466-6747
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202232124
APN: 02-03-28-254-007.000-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.