12828 46th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,914 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12828 46th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $781,979, approximately $337 per square foot. 12828 46th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,701 | $715,300 | $408,500 | $306,800 |
| 2025 | $6,322 | $689,400 | $394,300 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $645,000 | $351,500 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $783,600 | $451,300 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $559,700 | $278,400 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $465,800 | $218,500 | $247,300 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $416,700 | $190,000 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $392,000 | $175,800 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $338,100 | $137,800 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $313,600 | $121,600 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $285,900 | $112,100 | $173,800 |
| 2013 | $3,647 | $225,000 | $87,400 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map