12829 Raysbrook Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $504,979
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12829 Raysbrook Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $493,245, approximately $221 per square foot. 12829 Raysbrook Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Stockton David Allen and Sessions Cynthia Anita
Bought by
Stockton David A and Stockton Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,803
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Vergamini Steven J and Vergamini Sylvia G
Bought by
Stockton David Allen and Sessions Cynthia Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Capocci Mathew D and Capocci Marisol
Bought by
Vergamini Steven J and Vergamini Sylvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corporation
Bought by
Capocci Matthew D and Capocci Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner