1283 E 2950 S Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 E 2950 S, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $607,505, approximately $251 per square foot. 1283 E 2950 S is a home with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Tate Lonny E and Tate Sandra K
Bought by
Tate Lonny E and Tate Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Lonny E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $390,136 | $60,000 | $330,136 |
| 2024 | $939 | $365,975 | $62,724 | $303,251 |
| 2023 | $992 | $365,975 | $62,724 | $303,251 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $365,975 | $62,724 | $303,251 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $328,685 | $39,875 | $288,810 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $249,961 | $27,500 | $222,461 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $229,414 | $27,500 | $201,914 |
| 2018 | $903 | $203,736 | $25,610 | $178,126 |
| 2017 | $984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map